DOBBS v. JACKSON WOMEN’S HEALTH ORGANIZATION
[…] These women know, even as they choose to have an abortion, what it is to look at a sonogram image and to value a fetal life.

19  Guttmacher Institute, K. Kost, Unintended Pregnancy Rates at the State Level: Estimates for 2010 and Trends Since 2002, Table 1 (2015), https://www.guttmacher.org/sites/default/files/report_pdf/stateup10.pdf; Kaiser, State Requirements for Insurance Coverage of Contraceptives (May 1, 2022), https://www.kff.org/state-category/womens-health/family-planning; Miss. Code Ann. §37–13–171(2)(d) (Cum. Supp. 2021) (“In no case shall the instruction or program include any demonstration of how condoms or other contraceptives are applied”).