DOBBS v. JACKSON WOMEN’S HEALTH ORGANIZATION
[…] 6  See id., at 944 (Rehnquist, C. J., concurring in judgment in part and dissenting in part); id., at 979 (Scalia, J., concurring in judgment in part and dissenting in part).

7  See id., at 843 (joint opinion of O’Connor, Kennedy, and Souter, JJ.).

8  Id., at 853.

9  Id., at 860.

10  Id., at 861, 870, 873 (overruling Akron v. Akron Center for Reproductive Health, Inc., 462 U. S. 416 (1983), and Thornburgh v. American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists, 476 U. S. 747 (1986)).

11  505 U. S., at 874.

12  Id., at 867.

13  Miss. Code Ann. §41–41–191(4)(b) (2018).

14  The Act defines “gestational age” to be “the age of an unborn human being as calculated from the first day of the last menstrual period of the pregnant woman.” §3(f ).

15  Those other six countries were Canada, China, the Netherlands, North Korea, Singapore, and Vietnam.