Quick search by citation:
[…] Pub. L. 116–59, § 1201(2)(A), inserted “and $10,684,931 for the period beginning October 1, 2019, and ending November 21, 2019” after “for each of fiscal years 2018 and 2019”.

Subsec. (f)(2). Pub. L. 116–59, § 1201(2)(B), inserted “and for the period described in paragraph (1)” after “for each of fiscal years 2018 and 2019”.

2018—Pub. L. 115–123 amended section generally. Prior to amendment, section related to abstinence education.

Subsec. (a)(1)(A). Pub. L. 115–141, § 701(b), substituted “subsection (f)(1)” for “subsection (e)(1)” and “subsection (f)(2)” for “subsection (e)(2)”.

Subsec. (d)(1). Pub. L. 115–141, § 701(a), inserted before period at end “, except that section 703(a) of this title shall be applied by substituting ‘the total of the sums’ for ‘four-sevenths of the total of the sums’ ”.

2015—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 114–10, § 214(a)(1), substituted “2017” for “2015” in introductory provisions.

Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 114–10, § 214(a)(2), inserted “and an additional $75,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2016 and 2017” after “2015”.

2014—Subsecs. (a), (d). Pub.