Quick search by citation:
[…] “This Act [enacting section 512 and chapters 12 and 13 of this title and section 4001 of Title 28, Judiciary and Judicial Procedure, amending this section, sections 104, 104A, 108, 112, 114, 117, 411, 507, 701, and 801 to 803 of this title, section 5314 of Title 5, Government Organization and Employees, sections 1338, 1400, and 1498 of Title 28, and section 3 of Title 35, Patents, and enacting provisions set out as notes under this section and sections 108, 109, 112, 114, 512, and 1301 of this title] may be cited as the ‘Digital Millennium Copyright Act’.”

Pub. L. 105–304, title I, § 101, Oct. 28, 1998, 112 Stat. 2861, provided that:

“This title [enacting chapter 12 of this title, amending this section and sections 104, 104A, 411, and 507 of this title, and enacting provisions set out as notes under this section and section 109 of this title] may be cited as the ‘WIPO Copyright and Performances and Phonograms Treaties Implementation Act of 1998’.”

Pub. L. 105–304, title II, § 201, Oct. 28, 1998, 112 Stat. 2877, provided that:

“This title [enacting section 512 of this title and provisions set out as a note under section 512 of this title] may be cited as the ‘Online Copyright Infringement Liability Limitation Act’.”

Pub. L. 105–304, title III, § 301, Oct. 28, 1998, 112 Stat. 2886, provided that:

“This title [amending section 117 of this title] may be cited as the ‘Computer Maintenance Competition Assurance Act’.”

Pub. L. 105–304, title V, § 501, Oct. 28, 1998, 112 Stat. 2905, provided that:

“This Act [probably means “this title”, enacting chapter 13 of this title and amending sections 1338, 1400, and 1498 of Title 28, Judiciary and Judicial Procedure] may be referred to as the ‘Vessel Hull Design Protection Act’.”

Pub. L. 105–298, title I, § 101, Oct. 27, 1998, 112 Stat. 2827, provided that:

“This title [amending sections 108, 203, and 301 to 304 of this title, enacting provisions set out as a note under section 108 of this title, and amending provisions set out as notes under this section and section 304 of this title] may be referred to as the ‘Sonny Bono Copyright Term Extension Act’.”

Pub. L. 105–298, title II, § 201, Oct. 27, 1998, 112 Stat. 2830, provided that: