Quick search by citation:
[…] Pub. L. 102–307, § 1, June 26, 1992, 106 Stat. 264, provided that:

“This Act [enacting sections 179 to 179k of Title 2, The Congress, amending this section and sections 108, 304, 408, 409, and 708 of this title, repealing sections 178 to 178l of Title 2, enacting provisions set out as notes under this section, section 304 of this title, and section 179 of Title 2, and repealing provisions set out as a note under section 178 of Title 2] may be cited as the ‘Copyright Amendments Act of 1992’.”

Pub. L. 102–307, title I, § 101, June 26, 1992, 106 Stat. 264, provided that:

“This title [amending this section and sections 304, 408, 409, and 708 of this title and enacting provisions set out as notes under this section and section 304 of this title] may be referred to as the ‘Copyright Renewal Act of 1992’.”
Short Title of 1991 Amendment

Pub. L. 102–64, § 1, June 28, 1991, 105 Stat. 320, provided that: