13 CFR § 120.130 - Restrictions on uses of proceeds.
SBA will not authorize nor may a Borrower use loan proceeds for the following purposes (including the replacement of funds used for any such purpose):
(a) Payments, distributions, or loans to Associates of the applicant (except for ordinary compensation for services rendered or to facilitate changes of ownership in accordance with § 120.202);
(b) Refinancing a debt owed to a Small Business Investment Company (“SBIC”) or a New Markets Venture Capital Company (“NMVCC”);
(c) Floor plan financing or other revolving line of credit, except under § 120.340 or § 120.390;
(d) Investments in real or personal property acquired and held primarily for sale, lease, or investment (except for a loan to an Eligible Passive Company or to a small contractor under § 120.310);
(e) The applicant may not use any of the proceeds to pay past-due Federal, state, or local payroll taxes, sales taxes, or other similar taxes that are required to be collected by the applicant and held in trust on behalf of a Federal, state, or local government entity.
(f) A purpose which does not benefit the small business; or
(g) Any use restricted by §§ 120.201 and 120.884 (specific to 7(a) loans and 504 loans respectively).